Make the world a better place because you are here !

 

 

CALENDAR of EVENTS at 
EDGAR CAYCE'S
 HOUSTON CENTER

WEEKLY EVENTS information: 713.263.1006

Wednesdays 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  Cayce's "A Search for God" Study - Library - Edward Jamail

Thursdays 6:00 to 7:00 PM
 Cayce's Kundalini Meditation, (1 hour) - Library

Thursdays 7:00 to 8:30 PM
  Cayce's "A Search for God" Study - Library - Carl Bohannon

Glad Helpers Healing Prayer List 
 - 713.263.1006


CAYCE HEALTH SERVICES

Appointments: 713.263.1006     see Health Services
Elaine Hruska and Antoine Oliver, massage therapists
For Colonic Hydro Therapy, M.D. Rx required (M.D. referral available)

MONTHLY EVENTS

Tong Ren Energy Healing - 4th Tuesdays (or last Tuesday), Library 
Contact: 713.728.5117

Long Star Dowsers - second Tuesdays, Classroom 6B
Contact: Robbie Robins 281.705.0121

Houston Healing Circle - third Tuesdays, Classroom 6B
Contact Robbie Robins with prayer requests 281.705.0121

Developing Psychic Abilities - every third Wednesday, 7-9 pm, Office 7A
Facilitaed by Frances Garza (832.287.0417) & Shannon Ogg (832.233.4088) - $15 Different topic each month.

PLEASE NOTE: 

Using the designated Entry will be the easiest and fastest way to your event.

Use the single red door entry to the right of the gate for the Cayce Bookstore, Library, Kitchen and Spa Services and #A offices.

Use the double red door entry to the right of the gate for the Auditorium.

Use the double red door entry to the left of the gate for the #B Offices and #B Classrooms.

Use the single red door entry to the left of the gate (at the west end of the building) for all Gurgieff Foundation activities.

 

CENTER PROGRAMS - JULY & AUGUST, 2015

Date

Time 

Program 

Description 

Presenter 

 Location 

Tuition

7/4 Sat

2pm

4th of July Party

covered dish, meditation, video: Emerson

Carl Bohannon

center

none

7/8 Wed

7pm

H.A.S. Meet-up

astrology class

David Vaughan

library

$5

7/10 Fri

7pm

3rd Eye Meditation

group meditation

Dr Karl Fleddermann

library

none

7/11 Sat

12:30

Feelings: Pathwat to Spirit

workshop

K.F.

library

$35 ($25 advance)

7/11 Sat 

3pm 

Overcoming Discouragement 

workshop 

K.F. 

library 

same 

7/12 Sun 

12:30-4:30pm 

Remembering Who You Are Series 

workshops 

K.F. 

library 

see flyer 

7/15 Wed 

7pm 

Ascended Masters Meditation 

workshop

Sharon Prince 

library 

$25

7/17 Fri 

7pm 

The Great Year 

video 

 

aditorium 

donation

 7/26 Sun

1pm 

Holistic Health Expo 

open house 

Center practitionrs 

center complex 

free admission 

 7/31 Fri

7pm 

3rd Eye Meditation 

group meditation 

Dr Karl Fleddermann 

library 

none

8/1 Sat

12:30 pm

Realms of Spirit

workshop

K.F. 

library 

$35 ($25 advance)

8/1 Sat 

3pm 

Empathy

workshop 

K.F. 

library 

same 

8/1 Sat 

 

Holistic Health - Conscious Embodiment 

full day workshop 

Mark Scherer

classroom 6B 

see flyer 

 8/2 Sun

12:30pm 

Remembering Who You Are 

1st session ws 

Dr Karl Fleddermann 

library 

see flyer 

8/4 Tue 

7pm 

Channel Master Med. 

group meditation

Sharon Prince 

library 

$25 

8/8 Sat 

 

Beyond Health - Conscious Thriving 

full day workshop 

Mark Scherer 

library

see flyer

8/8 Sat

2pm

Spiritual Healing

workshop

Dr Saul Shaye

classroom 5B

$20

8/10-12

 

Private appointments

20 minute sessions

Dr Saul Shaye

office 10A

$50

8/12 Wed 

7pm 

H.A.S. Meet-UP 

astrology class 

David Vaughan

library

$5 

8/15 Sat

8am

Pluto

workshop

Hou. Astrol. Society Panel

classroom 5B

see flyer

8/15-16 Sat/Sun

 

Houston Authentic Facilatator Training

training

Liz Ganz

library

see flyer

8/19 Wed 

7pm 

How to Give Intuitive Readings 

training 

Sharon Prince 

library 

$25 

8/21 Fri

7pm

Ethos

video

 

auditorium

donation

8/23 Sun

1pm

Holistic Health Expo

open house

center practitioners

enter Complex

free admisiom

8/28 fri

7pm

3rd Eye Meditation

group meditation

Dr Karl Fleddermann

library

none

8/29 Sat

12:30pm

Three Selves

workshop

K.F.

library

$35 ($25 advance)

8/29 Sat

3pm

Self-Forgiveness

workshop

K.F.

library

same

8/30 Sun 

12:30pm 

Remembering Who You Are

2nd session ws 

Dr Karl Fleddermann 

library

see flyer 

 

CENTER PROGRAMS - September, 2015 

Date

Time 

Program 

Description 

Presenter 

 Location 

Tuition

             

9/4 Fri

7pm

Mastery Systems 

introduction

 Robert T Stevens

room 5B 

Free 

9/5 Sat

 9am-5pm

Mastery Systems 

Self-Sabotage Assessment & Clearing

 Robert T Stevens

room 5B 

see flyer 

9/6 Sun

 9am-5pm

Mastery Systems 

Sacred Body Language

 Robert T Stevens

 room 5B

 see flyer

9/11 Fri

 7-9pm

Kriya Yoga

public lecture 

Richard Peterson 

room 5B

free 

9/12 Sat

9am-5:30pm 

Kriya Yoga

ceremony & instructions

Richard Peterson

room 5B 

see flyer 

9/12 Sun

9am-5:30pm 

cont.

meditation & instructions 

Richard Peterson 

room 5B 

see flyer 

9/19 Sat

10a-5:30p

Mind Is the Builder

workshop

Patrick Belisle

auditorium

see flyer

9/21 Mon 

7-9pm 

Fall Equinox Drummin Circle

drumming & dance 

Marco Oliver & Shannon Ogg 

 auditorium

free 

9/25 Fri

7pm

3rd Eye Meditation

group med.

Dr. Karl Fleddermann

library

donation

9/26 Sat

12:30pm

Rising Above Psychic Energies 

ws

Fleddermann

library

$35 ($25 advance) 

9/26 Sat

3pm

Control: the Master Addiction 

ws

Fleddermann

library

 $35 ($25 advance) 

9/26 Sat

 

Ask Kim Live

channeling

Kim O'Neill

auditorium

free



CENTER PROGRAMS - October, 2015 

Date

Time 

Program 

Description 

Presenter 

 Location 

Tuition

             

10-10/11 Sat/Sun

10a-5p

Conscious Transformation 

channeled workshop

Paul Selig

classrooms 5B & 6B

 see flyer

10/23 Fri

7pm

3rd Eye Meditation

group med.

Dr Karl Fleddermann

library

donation

10/24 Sat

12:30pm

Karma: Identify, Accept, Fulfill 

ws

Fleddermann

library

$70 ($50 advance)  

10/24 Sat

3-7pm

Healing Magdaline

film screening

Donna Valverde

auditorium

 



 

 

Join Our Email List
Email: